30 Houses for Sale at Kensho Residence
Map View
Kensho Residence
Jalan 3/109F 58100Taman Desa
Project details
TypeService Residence
PriceRM 495K - 907K
Completion year2026
TenureLeasehold
No. of blocks1
Explore PropertyGuru
There are 27 properties for sale at Kensho Residence. You can use our elegant property search tool to find the right Terraced House, Condominium, Apartment, Semi-Detached House, Bungalow House and Residential Land that is currently for sale. The options in our database are limitless. Our Property Evaluation Tool makes the market transparent for you, so that you can make a confident decision to buy your property in Malaysia.. Start your Property Search above, or refine your search using these most popular searches on Property for sale.
Show MoreThe project maintains notable traction in local search behaviour, recording a 37.73% share within Taman Danau Desa according to PropertyGuru's 30-day search trends. This significant level of online visibility highlights the development as a primary focus for property seekers exploring the township market.
Most-searched Units: 2-BedroomPricing by Unit Types:
- 2-Bedroom Units:
- Avg Asking Price: RM 599K
- Avg PSF: RM 848 psf (19.23% higher compared to Taman Danau Desa average of RM 711 psf)
- Available Units: 8
- 3-Bedroom Units:
- Avg Asking Price: RM 714K
- Avg PSF: RM 736 psf (46.76% higher compared to Taman Danau Desa average of RM 501 psf)
- Available Units: 11
- SALAK SELATAN STATION (1533m, 18-19 mins) — Connects you to the wider rail network for an alternative commute into the city center.
- JALAN KLANG LAMA STATION (1829m, 22-23 mins) — Offers additional transit options for residents traveling towards the Old Klang Road corridor.
- KONDOMINIUM DANAU IDAMAN STATION (248m, 2-3 mins) — Very close by, making it simple to hop on a bus for quick trips around the area.
- SMK TAMAN DESA STATION (464m, 5-6 mins) — Well-placed for students and residents needing reliable local bus connections.
- SMK TAMAN DESA (206m, 2-3 mins) — Just a quick walk around the corner, which is incredibly handy for secondary school students.
- TADIKA SEMPURNA (771m, 9-10 mins) — A nearby option for parents looking for early childhood education close to home.
- DEBEST KIDS (894m, 10-11 mins) — Provides convenient childcare and preschool services within the neighborhood.
- MAXHEAL (123m, 1-2 mins) — Right at your doorstep for quick wellness checks and immediate healthcare needs.
- GUARDIAN (209m, 2-3 mins) — Easy access to a pharmacy for daily health essentials and prescriptions.
- POLIKLINIK KUMPULAN CITY (241m, 2-3 mins) — A nearby clinic that makes seeing a doctor for common ailments very convenient.
- DE MARKET (230m, 2-3 mins) — Your go-to spot for fresh groceries and premium produce just a short stroll away.
- 99 SPEEDMART (248m, 2-3 mins) — Perfect for picking up household supplies and daily necessities at any time.