Alderwood Residence
Jalan Lombong, Taman Maluri, Cheras, Kuala Lumpur
RM 1,500,000
Negotiable4
Beds
2
Baths
1,500
sqft
RM 1,000.00
psf
560 m (7 mins) from Maluri

Photos

Map View
About this property
Alderwood Residence Sunway Velocity - RM1500K
Nestled in the heart of Sunway Velocity, Alderwood Residence redefines contemporary living with its seamless blend of European elegance and tropical warmth. Every detail has been thoughtfully curated — from the hand-selected materials to the lush botanical accents that bring the outdoors in.
• Spacious 3-bedroom layouts with generous built-up areas
• Floor-to-ceiling windows framing panoramic city views
• Designer kitchens with premium European appliances
• Resort-style facilities including pool, gym, and landscaped gardens
• Covered parking with EV charging stations
• 24-hour security with smart home integration
This is more than a home — it's a statement. A space where every morning begins with golden light streaming through arched windows, and every evening ends with the city skyline as your backdrop. Alderwood Residence invites you to live beautifully.
• Spacious 3-bedroom layouts with generous built-up areas
• Floor-to-ceiling windows framing panoramic city views
• Designer kitchens with premium European appliances
• Covered parking with EV charging stations
• 24-hour security with smart home integration