Austin Heights

Austin Heights, Tebrau, Johor

RM 8,500 /mo

Baths

2

Baths

sqft

3,360

calendar-time-o
Listed on 9 May 2026
document-with-lines-o
Listing ID - 501292900
ruler-o
3,360 sqft floor area (24 ft x 70 ft)
auto-size-o
RM 2.53 psf (floor)

About this property

Hard-to-Find Adjoining Shoplots @ Jalan Austin Heights 8/x

Rare opportunity to rent TWO adjoining ground floor shoplots together at Mount Austin!

Units are connected and offer a spacious combined layout of approximately 48 x 70 — extremely hard to find in such a busy and high-traffic commercial area !!

Perfect for F&B, showroom, retail business, clinic, supermarket, education centre, and more!!

Location: Jalan Austin Heights 8/x @ Mount Austin

Property Details
3 Storey Shoplot
Ground Floor Units
2 Adjoining Units
Spacious Layout
Crowded Commercial Area

Land Size: 24 x 70 per unit
Combined Size: Approx. 48 x 70

Rental: RM8,500 per unit

A rare chance to secure large commercial space in one of Johor Bahru’s hottest business districts!

Please Contact CINDY
Watsapp : 0*****
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy
FAQs
The monthly rental in Austin Heights, Tebrau is RM 8,500 /mo.
No.
Austin Heights, Tebrau, Johor.
Here is a guide to rent a property in Malaysia including security deposit and understanding the importance of tenancy agreement.
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy