Mercu 2, KLEC KL Eco City Office Jalan Bangsar

KL Eco City KL Kuala Lumpur Jalan Bangsar, KL Eco City, Kuala Lumpur

RM 78,816 /mo

Bath

0

Bath

sqft

9,852

sqft

1 m (1 min) from Pantai Permai

calendar-time-o
Listed on 24 May 2026
document-with-lines-o
Listing ID - 501397064
ruler-o
9,852 sqft floor area
auto-size-o
RM 8.00 psf (floor)

About this property

MSC Corporate Office in KL Eco City (KLEC) - Mid-Valley Mall - LRT

Mercu 2 is MSC Designated Grade A Corporate Office Tower located in KL Eco City ( MSC Cybercentre ). KL Eco City (KLEC) is strategically linked directly to The Garden Mall in Mid-alley City via a covered linked bridge.

This 25-acre mixed and integrated development comprises of 16 blocks of corporate office towers, residential towers, a hotel ,integrated retail mall (KLEC Mall) and integrated rail hub - Abdullah Hukum KTM & LRT stations .

The smart integration is also highly beneficial to those who need to travel frequently from country to country as the rail station in KLEC is just a few stations away to KL Sentral Station for ERL to KLIA ).

Samsung, BSN Gilbratar, Zurich Insurance, Tech Titan, Shopee, Klook are some of the occupants who has established their presence in this strategic area.

Contact: Amanda @ +6*****

................................................................................................................................................................................

•MSC Cybercentre & GBI Gold
•Prime KL Address : Jalan Bangsar, Kuala Lumpur
•Strategic Location : Near distance to KL City Centre & direct LRT line to our iconic twin tower in KLCC
•Easy Access to Airport ERL : KL Sentral Station is just few stations away from the LRT Station in KLEC
•Public Transport: Integrated rail hub - Abdullah Hukum KTM & LRT Stations
•Directly linked to Mid-Valley City which houses our country famous mega mall .Mid-Valley City is also integrated with 3-5 stars hotel & a huge exhibition hall