Lake Home Bertam Perdana
Kepala Batas, Penang
RM 1,250,000
Boleh dirunding5+2
BT
4
BM
7,997
kps (tanah)
RM 156
PSF (tanah)

Gambar

Paparan Peta
Tentang hartanah ini
Modern bungalow with large land gated in Bertam Perdana Penang
Modern double storey bungalow for sale at Lake Home, Bertam Perdana, Penang. This property is located within a gated and guarded community and offers a spacious land size with a practical layout, suitable for comfortable family living.
Asking Price: RM1,250,000 (Slightly negotiable)
Market Value: RM1,300,000
Property Details:
Double storey bungalow
Freehold
International lot (no restrictions)
Land area: approximately 7,997 sqft
5 bedrooms with additional laundry and store room
4 bathrooms
Spacious layout with good ventilation and natural lighting
Highlights:
Large land size (rare for residential property)
Located in a gated and guarded community with 24-hour security
Suitable for own stay or long-term investment
Premium residential environment in Bertam Perdana
Nearby Amenities:
Bertam toll access
Institut Perubatan dan Pergigian USM
Lotus’s and Mydin
Educational institutions and training centres
Masjid Abdullah Fahim
Commercial centres including clinics, banks, restaurants and daily conveniences
This property is suitable for families, professionals, or high-income buyers looking for a spacious and secure landed home in Penang.
Financing options available including bank loan and LPPSA.
For more information or to arrange a private viewing, please contact:
Hasrul Rosli (REN 65225)
ESP Properties
0*****
Asking Price: RM1,250,000 (Slightly negotiable)
Market Value: RM1,300,000
Property Details:
Double storey bungalow
Freehold
International lot (no restrictions)
Land area: approximately 7,997 sqft
5 bedrooms with additional laundry and store room
4 bathrooms
Spacious layout with good ventilation and natural lighting
Highlights:
Large land size (rare for residential property)
Suitable for own stay or long-term investment
Premium residential environment in Bertam Perdana
Nearby Amenities:
Bertam toll access
Institut Perubatan dan Pergigian USM