Street Mall @ One South, Seri Kembangan

Jln OS, Taman Serdang Perdana, Seri Kembangan, Selangor

RM 480,000

BM

0

BM

kps

933

kps

auto-size-o

RM 514.47

PSF

370 m (4 mins) from Serdang Raya Utara

Butiran hartanah

home-open-o
Kedai / Pejabat untuk dijual
renovated-o
Dipasang sebahagian
document-with-lines-o
Disiapkan pada 2013
calendar-days-o
Pegangan pajakan
calendar-time-o
Disenaraikan pada 18 Mei 2026
document-with-lines-o
ID penyenaraian - 501351628

Tentang hartanah ini

The Cube SOHO @ One South Premium Highway Front Unit Available

COMMERCIAL PROPERTY FOR SALE – ONE SOUTH, SERI KEMBANGAN
Prime Retail Shop / Office Space | High Visibility | Direct Access to CUBE Studio Bridge

PROPERTY HIGHLIGHTS

1. Prominent commercial unit, connected directly to the CUBE Studio bridge – excellent for attracting foot traffic from locals & visitors.
2. Glass-fronted unit facing the highway – perfect for LED signboard promotions to enhance your brand visibility.
3. Adjacent to the forthcoming luxury project – Quaver Residence, increasing demand & potential value appreciation.

UNIT DETAILS

Location: Block A, One South Mall, Seri Kembangan

Level: 1st Floor (Convenient access via escalator or lift)

Size: 933 sq ft

Type: Retail Shop / Office

Condition: Glass frontage facing primary highway (high visibility)

STRATEGIC SURROUNDINGS & AMENITIES

MRT Serdang Raya Station – just 50m walking distance

KL–Putrajaya Highway

High traffic volume = High business visibility + Better rental yield

(Attractive entry price for a high-visibility commercial unit in a rapidly growing area)

Anggaran Bayaran Balik Bulanan
RM 0 / bulanan
0%
0%
RM 0 Prinsipal
RM 0 Faedah
Kos Pendahuluan
Jumlah Bayaran Pendahuluan
RM 0
0%
0%
Bayaran Pendahuluan
RM 0 Jumlah Pinjaman dari 0% nilai pinjaman

RM
RM
%
Thn

Street Mall @ One South, Seri Kembangan

Street Mall @ One South is a key commercial component of the One South integrated development in Seri Kembangan, Selangor. Developed by the reputable Hua Yang Berhad, this leasehold project offers a collection of shop-offices designed to cater to a vibrant mix of business and retail activities. The development is highly visible and accessible, situated directly along the KL-Seremban Highway and Besraya Highway. Launched in 2010 as the first phase of the "Live, Work, and Play" themed One South development, Street Mall comprises 384 commercial units. These shop-offices feature built-up areas ranging from 479 to 2,100 sq ft, providing flexible spaces suitable for various businesses, including offices, boutiques, supermarkets, and food and beverage outlets. The commercial area is equipped with 24-hour security, CCTV surveillance, and is WiFi-ready. One South boasts excellent connectivity to a network of major highways, ensuring seamless travel to Kuala Lumpur and surrounding areas. The property is easily accessible via the KL-Seremban Highway, Besraya Highway, Sungai Besi-Puchong Highway, SILK Highway, and the Middle Ring Road 2 (MRR2). The development is well-serviced by public transport. The Serdang Raya Utara MRT station is a short walk away, providing convenient rail access. Additionally, shuttle bus services connect to nearby KTM and LRT stations. South City Plaza is located nearby. The Mines Shopping Mall is also a short drive away, offering extensive retail and entertainment options. The surrounding area hosts several learning institutions, including SK Bukit Jalil (3km) and the International Medical University (5km). Klinik Kesihatan Seri Kembangan is located approximately 2km away. Columbia Asia Hospital is also situated within minutes of the development. Street Mall @ One South is a project by Hua Yang Berhad, a prominent property developer in Malaysia with over 30 years of experience. The company is known for developing affordable and quality projects across Kuala Lumpur, Johor, and Perak.