Taman Perindustrian Kip

Jalan Kip 1, Taman Perindustrian Kip, Kepong, Selangor

RM 16,000,000

Lihat ke Tawaran

BM

6

BM

kps (lantai)

31,000

kps (lantai)

auto-size-o

RM 516.13

PSF (lantai)

1.2 km (15 mins) from Sri Damansara Barat

calendar-time-o
Disenaraikan pada 12 Mei 2026
document-with-lines-o
ID penyenaraian - 501315013
ruler-o
31,000 kps luas pelan lantai

Tentang hartanah ini

Kepong 3-Storey Factory Warehouse Fully Expanded with MPS Consent

A remarkable 3-storey detached factory ideally situated in the highly desirable KIP Kepong industrial area. With a freehold title and fully expanded featuring MPS-approved modifications, this property is perfectly suited for owner-occupiers, logistics providers, and long-term investors.

Property Highlights:

Title: Freehold
Land Area: 100’ x 170’ (17,674 sq.ft.)
Total Built-Up Area: Approximately 31,000 sq.ft.
(Fully expanded with MPS endorsement)
Power Supply: 150 Amp
Cargo Lift: 1.6-ton freight lift for effective goods handling

Office & Internal Facilities:

3-storey modern office space with premium renovations
Equipped with:
Meeting Room
Discussion Room
Professional Reception Counter
Warehouse fitted with racking system
– Ready for immediate operation, minimizing setup costs and time

Key Advantages:

Maximized Usable Space
Fully expanded and MPS-approved, providing up to 31,000 sq.ft. of functional industrial space.
Professional Corporate Image
Fully renovated office and reception areas create an excellent environment for client meetings and daily operations.
Operational Ready
Existing racking system and cargo lift facilitate immediate business commencement.

Ideal For:
With its 150 Amp power supply, cargo lift, and optimized warehouse layout, this property is highly suitable for:

Logistics & Distribution Hub
Warehouse & Storage Operations
E-Commerce Hub
Fulfilment Centre
Trading & Light Manufacturing Businesses

The fully installed racking system and practical warehouse configuration make this factory almost tailor-made for modern e-commerce fulfilment and distribution operations.

Excellent Connectivity & Accessibility:
Strategically located with seamless access to major highways, ensuring smooth logistics and transportation efficiency:

LDP (Damansara–Puchong Expressway) Sri Damansara, Petaling Jaya, and Puchong.
MRR2 (Middle Ring Road 2)
Direct access to Batu Caves, Gombak, Ampang, and eastern Kuala Lumpur.