Residensi Melor

Jalan 5e/1 Jln 5e/1, Seksyen 5, Bandar Baru Bangi, Selangor

RM 950 /bulan

Lihat ke Tawaran

BT

3

BT

BM

2

BM

kps

750

calendar-time-o
Disenaraikan pada 12 Mei 2026
document-with-lines-o
ID penyenaraian - 501314814
ruler-o
750 kps luas pelan lantai
auto-size-o
RM 1.27 PSF (lantai)

Tentang hartanah ini

For Rent: Pangsapuri Melor Seksyen 5 @ Bandar Baru Bangi Unit Ready

Pangsapuri Melor Seksyen 5 @ Bandar Baru Bangi is available for rent.

Details Property
=============
- Block B (With lift)
- Size: 750 sq.ft.
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Carpark: 1 Parking Covered

FACILITIES
—--------------
- Surau
- Lift
- Mini Market
- Playground
- Dobi/Laundry
- 24hrs security
- Gated Guarded

AMENITIES
-------------------
- Universiti Kebangsaan Malaysia (UKM)
- SK Jalan 4 Bangi
- SMK Jalan 4 Bangi
- Econsave Bangi
- Hentian Kajang
- North-South Highway (PLUS)
- Kajang Dispersal Link Expressway (SILK)
- KTM UKM, Future KTM Kajang 2
- 300m to Restaurants Nearby
- 350m to Clinic
- 350m to 99 Speedmart
- 2.6km Cs Grocer Supermarket
- 3km Bangi Square
- 3.4km Econsave Supermarket
- 4.3km to MRT Kajang
- 4.2 km Kg Sungai Tangkas
- 4.5km to Bangi Gateway
- 5.4km to Komuter Train UKM
- 5.4km to UKM
- 5km to KTM Kajang
- 7.2km to KPTM
- 6.3km to UNIKLMFI
- 6.6km to GMI
- 6.4km KIP Shopping mall
- 5.5km to Evo Shopping mall
- 12km to KTM Bangi

Please call me for more information
Kk Hew (REN 68331)
018-3550,296

security-access-control-o

Keselamatan 24 jam

asterisk-o

Perimeter pagar

playground-o

Taman permainan

parking-o

Tempat letak kereta berbumbung

Residensi Melor

Pangsapuri Melor @ Seksyen 5 Bangi is located at Jalan 5e/1 in Seksyen 5 of Bandar Baru Bangi, Selangor. This apartment has 10 floors and is a leasehold building which has been complete for some years. The apartment built was a result of a joint venture between VCS development (VCS Builders Sdn. Bhd) with PKNS (Perbadanan Kemajuan Negeri Selangor). VCS was established on December 28, 2005 and have small projects for small building contracts. Pangsapuri Melor @ Seksyen 5 Bangi, is built with 2 towers each having 10 floors with common unit of 750 square feet in size. Amenities around the apartment includes the typical playground, covered car parks, surau, nursery as well as access card for entering the premises. Located with the apartment’s vicinity is a reputable government higher education institution which is Universiti Kebangsaan Malaysia (UKM), nearby primary and secondary schools and convenience store 99 Speedmart and needs for groceries such as Econsave Bangi. The apartment is also located nearby the upcoming development plan know as Kajang 2 Future Development which brings about many new prospects. Kajang is an area well connected with various highways such as the Kajang Dispersal Link Expressway, South Klang Valley Expressway, Kajang-Seremban Highway and North-South Expressway. Additionally, the mass rapid transit Line 1 has three stations in Kajang — Sungai Jernih, Stadium Kajang and Kajang. Pangsapuri Melor @ Seksyen 5 Bangi has 2 towers of 10 floors each and with unit of typical size of 750 square feet, totaling to 400 units. Each unit has 3 rooms and 2 bathroom. The apartment was completed in 2015 and price from sub sale value starts at RM240,000. Focusing on nearby areas at Kajang and Bangi, comparable projects and prices are SAVANNA Executive Suite Southville City, a project by Mah Sing Group, Evo SOHO Suites @ Bandar Baru Bangi a project by PKNS (Perbadanan Kemajuan Negeri Selangor) and Unipark at Bangi.