Taman Kota Syahbandar
Taman Kota Syahbandar, Melaka City, Melaka
RM 888,000
7
BT
6
BM
1,680
kps (tanah)
RM 528.57
PSF (tanah)

Gambar

Paparan Peta
Tentang hartanah ini
Hot area & Below Market Value,3 Storey Superlink,Taman Kota Syahbandar
Taman Kota Syahbandar, Melaka Tengah.
Selling Price: RM888,000 Nego
Triple Storey Superlink
Size 24’ X 70’ (1,680 Sq.ft)
7 Bedrooms & 6 Bathrooms
Leasehold, Non Bumi Lot
Upstairs Extended
Fully Renovated
Fully Furnished
Tenanted
Wesley 0*****
Chah
Kemudahan bersama
Parkir
Kemampuan
Beritahu kami pendapatan dan perbelanjaan bulanan anda untuk melihat sama ada rumah ini sesuai dengan bajet anda.
Taman Kota Syahbandar

Taman Kota Syahbandar is a dynamic and strategically located township in the heart of Melaka City, offering a unique blend of modern residential living and commercial vitality. This area situates residents at the nexus of historical charm and contemporary convenience, with easy access to the city's rich heritage, shopping hubs, and essential amenities. As a diverse township, Taman Kota Syahbandar features a varied portfolio of properties to suit different needs. The area includes multi-storey terrace houses and commercial shop offices. It is also home to modern high-rise developments, such as The Green, a leasehold mixed commercial and condominium project, showcasing the area's multifaceted residential and business appeal. Living in Taman Kota Syahbandar means being surrounded by an abundance of lifestyle, leisure, and essential services, many within walking distance or a short drive.The township is a stone's throw away from Melaka's UNESCO World Heritage attractions, making it a culturally rich place to live. A vibrant hub for food and shopping, located just a few minutes away. Key sites such as The Stadthuys, A Famosa, Baba & Nyonya Heritage Museum, and the Church of Saint Paul are located within approximately 2.2 km. Enjoy scenic views from the Menara Taming Sari tower or along the Malacca River. Residents have direct access to some of Melaka's premier shopping destinations. Mahkota Parade, Dataran Pahlawan Melaka Megamall, and Hatten Square are all located nearby, offering a comprehensive retail experience. The AEON Bandaraya Shopping centre is also conveniently close for daily needs. A robust network of medical facilities is available, from local clinics to major hospitals. The highly-regarded Mahkota Medical Centre is a short distance away, with Malacca General Hospital also serving the region. For immediate care, the township hosts several clinics, including Alpine Clinic, Klinik Majexa, and Lau Child Specialist Clinic. The area is served by a variety of educational institutions, from local schools to international options, including Melaka International School and Pay Fong Middle School, which are located within the broader city area. Melaka International Airport is conveniently located approximately 8 km away.