Taman Siantan

Taman Siantan, Melaka City, Melaka

RM 140,000

Boleh dirunding

BT

3

BT

BM

2

BM

kps

981

kps

auto-size-o

RM 143

PSF

Butiran hartanah

home-open-o
Rumah Flat untuk dijual
furnished-o
Tanpa perabot
document-with-lines-o
Disiapkan pada 2002
calendar-days-o
Pegangan bebas
calendar-time-o
Disenaraikan pada 11 Mei 2026
document-with-lines-o
ID penyenaraian - 501292483

Tentang hartanah ini

Corner Lot Below Bank Value RM10K Freehold Flat Siantan Tengkera

For sales : RM140K

Introduction:
- Land Area: 981 sqft
- 3 Bedroom & 1 bathroom
- Non bumi lot
- Freehold

Selling point:-
- below bank value RM10K
- freehold at town area
- suitable for child care opposite is primary school

Mampukah saya membeli hartanah ini?

Beritahu kami pendapatan dan perbelanjaan bulanan anda untuk melihat sama ada rumah ini sesuai dengan bajet anda.

Perincian Pinjaman Gadai Janji
Anggaran Bayaran Balik Bulanan
RM 0 / bulanan
0%
0%
RM 0 Prinsipal
RM 0 Faedah
Kos Pendahuluan
Jumlah Bayaran Pendahuluan
RM 0
0%
0%
Bayaran Pendahuluan
RM 0 Jumlah Pinjaman dari 0% nilai pinjaman

RM
RM
%
Thn

Taman Siantan

Taman Siantan is an established freehold residential area located in the strategic heart of Melaka City, Melaka. This neighbourhood offers a variety of housing options, including flats and spacious two-storey terrace houses, making it suitable for a diverse range of residents. Its accessibility and proximity to essential amenities contribute to its appeal for homeowners and investors. The properties within Taman Siantan are primarily freehold, a sought-after tenure for property ownership. The area includes different types of homes, such as residential flats and terrace houses, catering to various living preferences. A significant highlight of Taman Siantan is the presence of the located directly within the township. Established in 1993, MIS offers an international curriculum including the Cambridge IGCSE 'O' and 'A' Levels, providing a convenient and reputable educational option for residents. Residents have access to immediate healthcare through , situated within the neighbourhood on Jalan Siantan 1/1. Additionally, a number of major medical centres are located a short drive away, including , , and . For shopping and entertainment, several prominent malls are easily accessible. These include , , and , offering a wide range of retail stores, dining options, and leisure activities.