The Glenz @ Glenmarie
Jalan Juruanalisis U1/35, Hicom - Glenmarie Industrial Park, Shah Alam, Selangor
RM 450,000
2
BT
4
BM
833
kps
RM 540.22
PSF
200 m (2 mins) from Kerjaya

Gambar

Paparan Peta
Tentang hartanah ini
Below Market Freehold 833sf 2 Room The Glenz Glenmarie Shah Alam
The Glenz @ Glenmarie, Shah Alam, Selangor
Below Market Freehold Near to CGC Kerjaya LRT Station
=============
A modern and well-located unit at The Glenz @ Glenmarie, ideal for young professionals, small families, or investors looking for a strategic location with excellent connectivity and strong rental demand.
This 833 sqft residence is efficiently designed with a practical layout, offering comfortable urban living in a highly accessible Glenmarie address. The unit is partially furnished and well-maintained, making it ready for immediate occupation or rental.
Size: 833sqft
Bedroom: 2
Bathroom: 2
Carpark: 1
Condition: Basic unit with kitchen sink, curtains, water heater, fans
Highlights:
- Efficient layout maximizing usable space
- Well-maintained unit in a modern development
- Strong rental demand area (Glenmarie / Subang corridor)
- Ideal for own stay or investment
FACILITIES
- 24-hour security with controlled access
- Swimming pool
- Gymnasium
- Covered parking
AMENITIES
- Walking distance to Kerjaya LRT & Glenmarie LRT stations
- Close to UOW Malaysia (University of Wollongong)
- Near Collinz International School
- Easy access to Subang Jaya, Sunway, and Petaling Jaya
ACCESSIBILITY
- Connected via Federal Highway
- LDP, NPE, LKSA, ELITE & NKVE highways
- Excellent connectivity to Klang Valley major hotspots
= Owner asking for RM450K l Welcome View & Offer =
For more info and viewing section, please contact or Whatsapp
Josephine Chou (REN 75462)