Bungalow House

DUTA VILLA: PHASE 3

Jalan Duta Villa, 40170, Selangor


Property details

buildings-o

Bungalow House

calendar-time-o

Freehold Tenure

calendar-check-o

Completion in 2024

hashtag-o

53 total units

lift-o

4 floors

dollar-o

RM 454 PSF

Residential Listings

Sale price starting from

RM 1,700,000

Rental price starting from

-

Discover DUTA VILLA: PHASE 3

Duta Villa, Phase 3: Exclusive Hilltop Villas in Setia Alam

Duta Villa is a prestigious, freehold residential development of 3 and 3.5-storey villas situated atop a hill within the master-planned township of Setia Alam, Selangor. Developed by the renowned S P Setia Berhad and completed around 2014, this exclusive, gated and guarded enclave offers a resort-like environment perfect for families seeking luxury, privacy, and convenience. The development is designed with a family-centric theme, providing an upscale lifestyle with beautiful views and lush surroundings.

Project Details and Layouts

Duta Villa comprises a total of 300 super-link terrace houses, known for their spacious and sophisticated designs. These homes feature high ceilings and options for private lifts. The land size for standard units is 26' x 82', with built-up areas ranging from 3,675 sq ft to over 5,265 sq ft. Each unit typically offers a 5+1 bedroom and 6 bathroom configuration, accommodating large families comfortably.

  • 3-Storey Villas: Built-up areas from approximately 3,675 sq ft.
  • 3.5-Storey Villas: Built-up areas from approximately 4,285 sq ft.

Exclusive Clubhouse and Facilities

Residents of Duta Villa have exclusive access to a contemporary clubhouse with a comprehensive suite of premium facilities designed for leisure and social activities. The entire residential area is protected by 24-hour security patrols.

  • Infinity swimming pool and wading pool
  • Jacuzzi and sauna
  • Fully-equipped gymnasium and fitness studio
  • Tennis court
  • Jogging track and playground
  • Barbeque area and function hall

Nearby Amenities and Accessibility

Shopping and Retail

The development is a short drive from major retail and lifestyle hubs, providing excellent shopping and dining options.

  • Setia City Mall: A major shopping destination with over 240 stores, a cinema, and a 10.5-acre outdoor park, located just 1.4 km away.
  • Tesco Setia Alam: Located a 9-minute drive away for groceries and daily necessities.
  • Ardence Labs: A vibrant lifestyle hub within Setia Alam.

Education

Setia Alam is home to several reputable local and international schools catering to all educational levels.

  • Tenby International School: Located 1.7 km away.
  • IDRISSI International School: An eco-Islamic international school located in Setia Alam.
  • Ardence International Secondary School: Offers IGCSE curriculum.
  • Eaton International School: A British international school located in the Setia Alam Impian township.

Healthcare

A range of clinics and multi-disciplinary hospitals are accessible to residents, ensuring peace of mind.

  • KPJ Klang Specialist Hospital: A nearby specialist hospital.
  • Columbia Asia Hospital - Klang: A multi-disciplinary hospital serving the Setia Alam community.
  • Setia City Healthcare: A wellness centre located within Setia Alam.
  • Various clinics such as Setia Alam Dental Clinic and Ko Skin Clinic are also available.

Connectivity

Duta Villa boasts excellent connectivity to key destinations via a network of major highways.

  • Direct access via the NKVE-Setia Alam Link.
  • Conveniently linked to Subang Jaya, Shah Alam, and Klang.

The Developer

Duta Villa is a project by SP Setia Berhad, one of Malaysia’s leading and most reputable property developers, known for creating quality, master-planned townships like Setia Alam and KL Eco City.


Common facilities

parking-o

Parking


Building details

Building# Floors# Units
Building @ Jalan Duta Villa 40170
4
53





Customer reviews

0.0 out of 5

Based on 0 reviews



FAQs

Selling prices in DUTA VILLA: PHASE 3 start from RM 1,700,000.
The current PSF range in DUTA VILLA: PHASE 3 start from RM 454.
DUTA VILLA: PHASE 3 has 4 floors.
DUTA VILLA: PHASE 3 is located at Jalan Duta Villa, Selangor.
Residential Listings

Sale price starting from

RM 1,700,000

Rental price starting from

-
Residential Listings