Office
Wisma Zelan
Property details
Commercial Listings
Sale price starting from
RM 228,888Rental price starting from
RM 1,200Discover Wisma Zelan
Wisma Zelan
Wisma Zelan is a leasehold office development. The development is located at Jalan Tasik Permaisuri 2 in Cheras, Kuala Lumpur. Wisma Zelan was completed with units available for sale or rent. The project was completed by Zelan Berhad, a boutique property developer listed on Bursa Malaysia and has built another development in Malaysia.Wisma Zelan Concept
Wisma Zelan has a number of facilities to offer its tenants. There are car parks readily available so tenants and visitors would not have to waste precious time in looking for parking. The office development is also well equipped with 24 hours security system that ensures the safety of tenants is well taken care of at all times. The office development is not far from the business centre either where most of the business takes place.Wisma Zelan Accessibility and Amenities
Wisma Zelan is close to Kuala Lumpur city centre as tenants can get there in 10 to 15 minutes via Jalan Cheras and Jalan Pudu. There are a number of public transport stations that can be utilized to get to Wisma Zelan and among them are Kuala Lumpur KTM, Plaza Rakyat LRT and Hang Tuah Monorail. The closest bus stops are located at Wisma Zelan, Pusat Perniagaan Danau Lumayan and Kondo Mentari.There are several other amenities in the surrounding area as well such as schools, supermarkets, restaurants and many more. The closest schools are SMK Sains Selangor, SMK Seri Tasik, SK Seri Permaisuri, SM Teknik Kuala Lumpur and SMK Seri Tasik. The closest supermarkets are 99 Speedmart, Hidayaa Mart and KK Mart. There are also some pharmacies and clinics nearby in case of medical emergency such as Klinik Putrijaya, Klinik Dan Surgeri Guna and Klinik Pergigian Rosni Adam. There are a few restaurants tenants can get their meal from such as Riang Riang Restaurant, Lemang Power and London Griller Restaurant.
Wisma Zelan Facilities and Project Details
There is not much known about the project details of Wisma Zelan. However, Wisma Zelan is a leasehold office development that is surrounded by well established and populous developments. There are a variety of units sizing and prices that go accordingly that tenants can check out and look into buying the ones that catches their eyes and fits their budget. The sizes for the units in Wisma Zelan range between 813 square feet to 1,474 square feet.Wisma Zelan Launching Details
The one other property project that was developed by Zelan Property that tenants can check out is Hampshire Residences.There are several beautiful residential properties in the surrounding area of Wisma Zelan that may be of tenant’s interest. Most of the residential developments in this area service apartments, landed properties and condominiums. The closest housing developments are EkoCheras Service Apartment, Monte Bayu, Maxim Residences @ Cheras KL, Cloud Tree @ Cheras, M Vertica and Suasana Lumayan.
Building details
| Building | # Floors | # Units |
|---|---|---|
Tower A | N/A | N/A |
Customer reviews
Based on 0 reviews
FAQs
Selling prices in Wisma Zelan start from RM 228,888.
The current PSF range in Wisma Zelan start from RM 229.
Rental prices in Wisma Zelan start from RM 1,200.
Wisma Zelan is located at Jalan Tasik Permaisuri 2, Kuala Lumpur.
Explore other options in and around Bandar Tun Razak
Based on the property criteria, you might be interested in the following
Office for Sale
Nearest Public Transport
Commercial Listings
Sale price starting from
RM 228,888Rental price starting from
RM 1,200Commercial Listings






