3 storey Bungalow, Country Heights, Damansara

Country Heights Damansara, Kuala Lumpur

RM 9,800,000

Negotiable

Beds

6

Beds

Baths

8

Baths

sqft (land)

9,706

sqft (land)

auto-size-o

RM 1,009.68

psf (land)

MRT

330 m (4 mins) from Sri Damansara Barat

calendar-time-o
Listed on 9 Apr 2026
document-with-lines-o
Listing ID - 34156765
ruler-o
11,398 sqft floor area

About this property

3 storey bungalow, country heights, damansara

3.5 storey Bungalow, Country Heights, Damansara,Kuala Lumpur

Details:
======
- Individual title
- Land Area: 9706sf
- built up: 11398sf
- 6 bedrooms + 1 maid room + 1 driver room.
- 8 bathrooms
- 1 powder room
- 9 unit air-conditioner

o Good connectivity.
o Low density 2 units per acre.
o Forest in the city.
o Surrounded by ready amenities.
o Undulating land.
o Resort themed.
o Breathtaking night view from the top floor.
o 19-acre garden park, which includes a 400m ravine,
o 1.2km jungle trekking and 5 landscape detention ponds.

o Country Heights Damansara is easily accessible via Lebuhraya Damansara-Puchong, Lebuhraya SPRINT, and Jalan Sungai Penchala. It is only a short driving distance to Mutiara Damansara, Damansara Perdana and Desa ParkCity.

Asking Price : RM 8,180,000 (negotiable)

Contact :
Fazilah
0*****

AZMI & CO (ESTATE AGENCY) SDN. BHD. (E(1)0553/10)

Affordability

Can I afford this property?