8 Acre Commercial Land | Planing Approved | Main Road | Permatang Tinggi |Simpang Ampat RM96.13psf b

Bukit Mertajam, Penang

RM 33,500,000

sqft

348,480

sqft

auto-size-o

RM 96

calendar-time-o
Listed on 11 May 2026
document-with-lines-o
Listing ID - 501302526
asterisk-o
348,480 sqft land area
auto-size-o
RM 96.13 psf (land)

About this property

8 Acre Commercial Land Planing Approved Mainroad Permatang Tinggi 96 b

8 Acre Commercial Land | Planing Approved | Main Road | Permatang Tinggi | Simpang Ampat RM96.13 psf b

Commercial Land | Planing Approved | Main Road
Permatang Tinggi | Simpang Ampat | PENANG

Freehold / Non Bumi Lot
Light Industrial Park Nearby
It's a mixed area with housing and shops nearby.
Main road

Approved plan
Commencement of work submitted
Land sub divided into individual title
Option to buy with company

A) 18 Unit Kedai / Pejabat Berkembar 2 Tingkat
B) 14 Unit Kedai / Pejabat Berkembar 3 Tingkat
C) 1 Unit Kedai / Pejabat Sesebuah 2 Tingkat
D ) 2 Blok Kedai / Pejabat 3 Tingkat ( 10 Unit )

Land Size: 8 Acres = 348480 sf
RM96.13 psf = RM 33'500'000

---------------------------------------------
Asking Prices: RM 33'500'000
---------------------------------------------

Direct Owner / No Co-broke

For Enquiries/ 咨询电话
GF TEH (Mr.) : 010-393 7737
REN : 54925
11 years experience in Real Estate since 2015

***DISCLAIMER***
to protect owner and tenant privacy, outside picture may not shown actual unit

Urgently needed : -

- FACTORY
- WAREHOUSE
- INDUSTRY LAND
- any LAND

Pls contact : 010-393 7737

急需/征求
- 工厂
- 厂库
- 任何地皮
Estimated mortgage
Mortgage breakdown
Est. monthly repayment
RM 0 / mo
0%
0%
RM 0
0%
0%
Downpayment
RM 0 Loan amount at 0% Loan-to-value

RM
RM
%
Yrs
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy
FAQs
The unit for sale in Bukit Mertajam, Penang is RM 33,500,000.
No.
Bukit Mertajam, Penang.
The estimated loan repayment amount is RM 143,940 / mo.
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy