Angsana Apartment
Jalan Raintree Utama, Taman Raintree, Batu Caves, Selangor
RM 260,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
850
sqft
RM 305.88
psf

Photos

Map View
About this property
Angsana Apartment, Bt Caves, Prime Area, Well Kept, Below Market
Contact Evelyn Khoo at 0***** to arrange for a viewing today.
= Property Details: =
- Apartment / Pangsapuri
- High Floor
- Leasehold
- Non-Bumi Lot
- Built-up: 850 sq ft
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Bathrooms
- 1 Car Parking
- Basic Unit
- Key on Hand
- Easy Access MRR2, DUKE, & LATAR Highways
- Nearby Jalan Kuching & Jalan Gombak
Selling Price : RM280K reduced to RM!260K!! urgent sale
Loan & SPA will be arranged.
10% Down-payment is required.
Government loan (LPPSA) / EPF Withdrawal is acceptable.
From bank loan until SNP will be arranged for you.
**Low down-payment can be discussed**
**Deposit is fully refundable if bank loan rejected by our panel banker** ( SuYuu )
Affordability
Angsana Apartment
Angsana Apartment (also known as Pangsapuri Angsana) is a leasehold residential development located in the green neighbourhood of Taman Raintree, Batu Caves, Selangor. Completed around 2009-2010, this property offers residents a practical and accessible living environment with essential facilities. It was the first apartment project developed within the Taman Raintree enclave.Developed by Impiana Land & Development Sdn Bhd (through its subsidiary Ratus Bayan), Angsana Apartment is a low-density development consisting of 260 units. The standard unit built-up is approximately 850 sq ft to 870 sq ft, typically featuring a 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom layout. The development is equipped with a range of facilities designed to provide a comfortable lifestyle for its residents.Swimming poolGymnasiumChildren's playgroundBarbecue areaMini marketCovered parkingSurauAngsana Apartment is strategically located with convenient access to major highways, including the Middle Ring Road 2 (MRR2), the DUKE highway, and the KL-Karak Highway, facilitating travel to Kuala Lumpur City Centre and other parts of the Klang Valley. For those relying on public transportation, the Batu Caves KTM Station is located nearby.Several schools are situated within a short distance of the residence, including:SJK (T) Batu CavesSMK Seri SelayangSK Sg Tua BaharuSJK (C) Kheow BinFor daily necessities and shopping, residents have access to nearby retail options such as Giant Hypermarket in Batu Caves, as well as various shops and mini-marts in the vicinity. Segi Fresh Batu Caves and Pasar Mini Taman Batu Caves are approximately 2km away.Nearby medical facilities include Hospital Selayang and Klinik Puspanathan (2km).Angsana Apartment was developed by Impiana Land & Development Sdn Bhd, a privately held real estate company that has constructed several other projects in Malaysia, including others within the Taman Raintree township.