Bandar Baru Sri Petaling

11,lorong badang 3, 57000 Bandar Baru seri Petaling, Kuala Lumpur, Sungai Besi, Kuala Lumpur

RM 359,999

Beds

2

Beds

Bath

1

Bath

sqft (land)

770

sqft (land)

auto-size-o

RM 467.53

psf (land)

MRT

730 m (9 mins) from Taman Naga Emas

photo

Photos

map

Map View

Property details

home-open-o
2-storey Terraced House for sale
furnished-o
Partially furnished
calendar-days-o
Freehold tenure
calendar-time-o
Listed on 19 May 2026
document-with-lines-o
Listing ID - 501365712
ruler-o
1,000 sqft floor area

About this property

For Sale: 2 Bedroom 2-Storey Terrace House in Sungai Besi

Discover your dream home! This charming 2-storey terrace house, available for sale now, features 2 cozy bedrooms and 1 bathroom, spread over a spacious 1000 sqft. Located in the heart of Sungai Besi at 11, Lorong Badang 3, 57000 Bandar Baru Seri Petaling, Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia, this property is perfectly situated for convenience. Enjoy easy access to nearby amenities, including Taman Naga Emas MRT Station (2.2 km), PeiKen Mandarin-English Preschool Sri Petaling (1.2 km), and the local supermarket, Juliana Teguh Ent Pasar Mini & Pasar Segar (1.3 km). Additionally, shopping options like TMOMO Malaysia (Sri Petaling) are just a short drive away (2.4 km). The house comes equipped with essential features such as air conditioning, a cooker hood, and covered car parking, ensuring comfort and convenience. Don’t miss this opportunity to own a lovely home in a vibrant community. Schedule a viewing today and make this beautiful property yours!