bandar tasik selatan

jalan 28/146, Bandar Tasik Selatan, Kuala Lumpur

RM 968,000

Negotiable

Beds

3

Beds

Baths

2

Baths

sqft (land)

2,777

sqft (land)

auto-size-o

RM 349

psf (land)

2

1.7 km (20 mins) from Sungai Besi

photo

Photos

map

Map View

Property details

home-open-o
2-storey Terraced House for sale
furnished-o
Partially furnished
calendar-days-o
Leasehold
calendar-time-o
Listed on 11 May 2026
document-with-lines-o
Listing ID - 500475726
ruler-o
1,500 sqft floor area

About this property

Available: Corner 2-Storey Terrace House with 3 Bedrooms in KL

Explore this impressive 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1500 sqft 2-storey terrace house situated in the lively Kuala Lumpur area, specifically Bandar Tasik Selatan, jalan 28/146, Malaysia. This property is currently on the market and offers a range of nearby amenities to elevate your living experience. Just a brief distance away, you will find the Sungai Besi MRT Station (1.4 km), facilitating easy commutes. Families will value the closeness to reputable educational establishments like Q-dees Lakefields (0.9 km) and Stellaire International School (1.2 km). For shopping, HeroMarket Sungai Besi (1.2 km) and K&T Wholesale Mart (1.5 km) are conveniently nearby. Spend your leisure time at NIMBLE SAWANA MANAGEMENT SDN BHD (1.5 km) shopping mall or visit the nearby ININ (1.6 km) for a delightful shopping experience. The house comes with covered car parking and 24-hour security services, ensuring your safety and peace of mind. Seize the chance to make this charming home yours, combining comfort, convenience, and security. Arrange a viewing today and embark on the journey to your new lifestyle!
Amenities