Bangsar Baru

Terasek 7, Bangsar Baru, Bangsar, Kuala Lumpur

RM 1,780,000

Negotiable

Beds

4

Beds

Baths

3

Baths

sqft (land)

1,870

sqft (land)

auto-size-o

RM 951.87

psf (land)

photo

Photos

Property details

home-open-o
2-storey Terraced House for sale
furnished-o
Unfurnished
calendar-days-o
Freehold tenure
calendar-time-o
Listed on 17 May 2026
document-with-lines-o
Listing ID - 501349006
ruler-o
2,100 sqft floor area (22 ft x 85 ft)

About this property

Urgent Sale: 1.5-Storey Terrace Home in Terasek Bangsar

- Generous 1600 sqft floor plan featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms.
- Ideally situated just 1.2 km from the Seremban MRT station.
- In proximity to educational institutions like SK Taman Seroja and SMK Seremban 2.
- Supermarkets nearby include Tesco and AEON Seremban.
- Shopping centers such as Seremban Parade are only 2 km away.
- An excellent choice for families looking for comfort and convenience.

RM 0 / mo
0%
0%
RM 0
0%
0%
Downpayment
RM 0 Loan amount at 0% Loan-to-value

RM
RM
%
Yrs
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy
FAQs
The unit for sale in Bangsar Baru, Bangsar is RM 1,780,000.
No.
Terasek 7, Bangsar Baru, Bangsar, Kuala Lumpur.
The estimated loan repayment amount is RM 7,464 / mo.
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy