Bangsar
Bukit Bandaraya, Bangsar, Kuala Lumpur
RM 6,500,000
View to Offer4
Beds
4
Baths
8,800
sqft (land)
RM 739
psf (land)
950 m (11 mins) from Pusat Bandar Damansara

Photos

Map View
About this property
Strategic location
2 Storey Bungalow in Bangsar
- Freehold
- Land area 8,800sqft
- Build up area 5,500sqft
- 4+1 rooms 4 bathrooms
- Bungalow with swimming pool
- Spacious Living Hall
- Partially Furnished including of kitchen cabinet, aircond, water heater, lighting, fans & etc
- Salon
- 24-hour security
Prime Location:
5 minutes to Bangsar Shopping Centre / Bangsar Village Mall
10 minutes to Damansara Jaya / Tropicana / Paradigm Mall
10 minutes to Bandar Utama / Damansara Utama / Kota Damansara
10 minutes to Mid Valley / Sri Petaling / Taman Desa
15 minutes to Mont Kiara / Sri Hartamas
15 minutes to KL Centre
Near Amenities:
Hospital ( Assunta Hospital ,UM Hospital : 20 minutes driving distance )
Hypermarket (Taman Megah /AEON Big / SS2 wet market / TTDI wet market; 15 minutes )
Near MRT and LRT Station (5 minutes driving distance)
Nearby Education Centre (School, University , College)
Nearby Clinic & Banks (5 minutes driving distance)
Near shopping mall : One Utama Shopping Mall , Tropicana City Mall , Jaya Mall , Atria Mall , Paradigm Mall (within 15 minutes)
Excellent Accessibility
* New Klang Valley Expressway (NKVE)
* Pencala Link
* SPRINT Highway
* Damansara-Puchong Expressway (LDP)
* Federal Highway
* Duke Highway
For the viewing appointment , kindly contact Nick @ 0*****