Bukit Tinggi
Bukit Tinggi, Bentong, Pahang
RM 8,500,000
Negotiable10
Baths
30,000
sqft (floor)
RM 283.33
psf (floor)

Photos

Map View
About this property
3-Star Resort - RM192 psf - Pool Facility - High-Demand Getaway Zone
❈ LOCATION HIGHLIGHTS
▸ Prime setting within Bukit Tinggi Resort, Pahang — a famous highland getaway located around 45 minutes from Kuala Lumpur via Karak Highway.
▸ Surrounded by popular attractions such as Colmar Tropicale, Japanese Village, botanical gardens, and upscale hillside residences, ensuring a steady flow of tourists.
▸ Close to Genting Highlands, Bentong township, and major highways, enhancing accessibility for both domestic and international guests.
▸ Reachable by private vehicle and intercity bus services; no rail transport nearby, maintaining the exclusive and peaceful resort atmosphere.
▸ Growth potential driven by eco-tourism interest, short-term hospitality trends, and limited land availability in the Bukit Tinggi area.
❈ PROPERTY DETAILS
▸ 3-Star Resort @ Bukit Tinggi
▸ Land area: approx. 44,257 sf
▸ Configuration: 4 villas with a total of 28 fully equipped guest rooms (approx. RM304,000 per key)
▸ Elegantly refurbished with modern finishes — significant savings on renovation costs
▸ Design influenced by European hillside aesthetics combined with tropical landscaping
▸ Tranquil environment featuring a cool climate, lush greenery, and resort-style seclusion
▸ Amenities include reception lobby, swimming pool, dining area, landscaped gardens, event/function space, sufficient parking, and full guest services
▸ Asking price: RM8.5 million
❈ INVESTMENT HIGHLIGHTS