Desa Ria
Desa Ria, Sungai Ara, Penang
RM 3,280,000
7+1
Beds
8
Baths
4,004
sqft (land)
RM 819.18
psf (land)
About this property
Established Residential Area, Walking distance to park and wet market
A charming, recently renovated 3-storey bungalow in Desa Ria, Bayan Lepas, tucked near a quiet pocket park and just minutes from Penang International Airport. Set on approximately 4,004 sq. ft. of land, this 5,940 sq. ft. home comes with CCC-approved plans, high ceilings, and a bright, breezy layout with generous balconies—well maintained and lightly used. For sale MYR 3.28M or nearest offer.
The home offers 7+1 bedrooms and 6+2 bathrooms across three levels. The ground floor features 1+1 bedroom and 1+2 bathrooms, ideal for guests or multi-generational living. Upstairs, the first floor has 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, a family lounge, and a spacious balcony. The top floor includes 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and two large balconies, enhancing light and ventilation throughout.
Move-in ready with quality fittings, clean modern bathrooms, and well-kept basic furnishings (beds, wardrobes, etc.), this is a practical, no-fuss purchase. With today’s rising construction costs, approvals, and renovation timelines, this home offers real value—you can step in immediately without the hassle, time, or additional spend.