Duta Kensington Park

Dutamas, Sri Hartamas, Dutamas, Kuala Lumpur

RM 2,200,000

Beds

5

Beds

Baths

4

Baths

sqft (land)

1,400

sqft (land)

auto-size-o

RM 1,571

psf (land)

photo

Photos

map

Map View

Property details

home-open-o
2.5-storey Terraced House for sale
furnished-o
Partially furnished
calendar-days-o
Freehold tenure
calendar-time-o
Listed on 17 Apr 2026
document-with-lines-o
Listing ID - 501141688
ruler-o
2,447 sqft floor area

About this property

Secure & Exclusive Living in a Desirable Community

** key features **
- Highly desired landed residence in a secure & exclusive community
- 5 bedrooms & 4 bathrooms
- Rear of the property has been expanded
- Built up: 2447 sq feet
- View to appreciate

The prime location of kensington park in dutamas, bordered by sri hartamas and mont kiara, is surrounded by numerous amenities. It is just a few kilometers from solaris mont kiara, which includes cold storage and plaza damas. Three international schools are located nearby, including garden international school, mont kiara international school, and lyche french international school. Additionally, it is just meters from smk kiaramas.

** please contact wei young at 012. 216. 0977 to arrange a viewing appointment **

## owners are welcomed to list ##
brief me your requirements & details, and i will help market it for you.
thanks
Common facilities
security-access-control-o

24 hours security

RM 0 / mo
0%
0%
RM 0 Principal
RM 0 Interest
Upfront costs
Total downpayment