East Ledang
East Ledang, Iskandar Puteri (Nusajaya), Johor
RM 5,000,000
Negotiable5+2
Beds
6
Baths
10,189
sqft (land)
RM 490.73
psf (land)

Photos

Map View
About this property
Double Storey Premium Bungalow
Property Highlights:
• Premium bungalow in a gated & guarded community
• Spacious layout with full ensuite bedrooms
• Private swimming pool
• North-facing with unblocked view
• Freehold, Non-Bumi
• Ideal for families or as a luxury weekend home near Singapore
Property Details:
• Bedrooms: 5 (all ensuite)
• Maid’s Room: 1 (with bathroom)
• Store Room: 1
• Living Areas: 2
• Powder Room: 1
• Land Size: 10,189 sq ft
• Built-up: 5,557 sq ft
• Lot Type: Intermediate
• Furnishing: Partial
• Tenure: Freehold
Selling Price: RM 5,000,000 (nearest offer considered)
Description:
This premium double-storey bungalow in East Ledang offers a luxurious and well-planned layout, ideal for multi-generational living. Situated in a quiet neighbourhood with 24-hour security and lush landscaping, the home provides comfort, privacy, and excellent accessibility to Singapore, EduCity, and Puteri Harbour.
• Premium bungalow in a gated & guarded community
• Spacious layout with full ensuite bedrooms
• Private swimming pool
• North-facing with unblocked view
• Freehold, Non-Bumi
Property Details:
• Bedrooms: 5 (all ensuite)
• Maid’s Room: 1 (with bathroom)
• Store Room: 1
• Living Areas: 2
• Powder Room: 1
• Land Size: 10,189 sq ft
• Built-up: 5,557 sq ft
• Lot Type: Intermediate
• Furnishing: Partial
• Tenure: Freehold
Selling Price: RM 5,000,000 (nearest offer considered)