Jelutong

Jelutong, Penang

RM 1,640,000

Beds

6+1

Beds

Baths

5

Baths

sqft (land)

1,570

sqft (land)

auto-size-o

RM 1,044.59

psf (land)

photo

Photos

map

Map View

Property details

home-open-o
3-storey Terraced House for sale
furnished-o
Unfurnished
calendar-days-o
Freehold tenure
calendar-time-o
Listed on 18 May 2026
document-with-lines-o
Listing ID - 501357280
ruler-o
3,600 sqft floor area

About this property

Spacious 6 Bedroom 3-Storey Terraced House For Sale in Jelutong Penang

Discover your dream home! This stunning 3600 sqft 3-storey terraced house is now available for sale in Penang. Featuring 6 spacious bedrooms and 5 bathrooms, this property offers ample space for families of all sizes. Conveniently located, you'll find SK Jelutong Barat school just 1.2 km away, perfect for families with children, and D'Monte Island Park is a short 1.1 km distance for weekend outings. For your shopping needs, Air Smart Technology Sdn Bhd is only 1.0 km away, and Niceone Cash & Carry is just 1.3 km for all your grocery requirements. The vibrant shopping experience at 1V Medan Tembaga is located 1.4 km away, providing a variety of dining and retail options. With easy access to public transport and essential amenities nearby, this home is not just a residence, but a gateway to a comfortable lifestyle. Don't miss your chance to own this exceptional property; schedule a viewing today!

RM 0 / mo
0%
0%
RM 0 Principal
RM 0 Interest
Upfront costs