Lakefield Residences @ Tropicana Heights, Kajang

No. 2 Persiaran Tropicana Heights 2, Bandar Batu 18 Semenyih, Mukim Semenyih, Bandar Teknologi Kajang, Kajang, Selangor

RM 1,100,000

Beds

6

Beds

Baths

7

Baths

sqft (land)

1,680

sqft (land)

auto-size-o

RM 654.76

psf (land)

photo

Photos

map

Map View

Property details

home-open-o
3-storey Terraced House for sale
furnished-o
Unfurnished
document-with-lines-o
Completed in 2021
calendar-days-o
Freehold tenure
calendar-time-o
Listed on 16 Apr 2026
document-with-lines-o
Listing ID - 60294066

About this property

3-storey Superlink House for Sale @ Tropicana Heights, Kajang

Superlink House for Sale @ LakefieldTropicana Heights, Kajang
(3-storey)

**Freehold**

Land size : 1,680sqft(24' x 70')
Built up : 3,264sqft
Room : 5+1
Bathroom : 7
Bare unit
Low Density

**Surrounded by local and international schools, universities, golf and country clubs.

Asking price : Rm1.10mil (negotiable)

Pm
Chai @ 0.1.2. 6.2.7. 6.6.8.7.

security-access-control-o

24 hours security

RM 0 / mo
0%
0%
RM 0
0%
0%
Downpayment
RM 0 Loan amount at 0% Loan-to-value

RM
RM
%
Yrs

Lakefield Residences @ Tropicana Heights, Kajang

Project Image

Being the most scenic, final landed residential precinct at Tropicana Heights, Lakefield presents the limited 66 luxury spacious linked homes within a community curated for the best living experiences. Traversing 5.94 acres of land extending from the expanse of the township’s crown jewel, a breathtaking Central Park, Lakefield is a low density precinct with the vantage point of tree-lined boulevard fronting a linear lake and park. These 2-storey and 3-storey elegant homes, with ensuite bedrooms and generous built-up of up to 3,730 sq ft are perfect for the modern family. Lakefield is located within Tropicana Heights, Kajang a lush township with a 2-acre Recreational Hub, 16-acre Central Park and Market Square whilst being close to the city.