Maxim citylights, Sentul
25 , Jalan Sentul Pasar, Setapak, Sentul, Kuala Lumpur
RM 10,500,000
Negotiable3
Baths
10,622
sqft
RM 988.51
psf
1.5 km (17 mins) from Sentul Timur

Photos

Map View
About this property
Exceptional Investment Opportunity At Maxim Citylights, Sentul
3-storey corner shop lot situated in the lively vicinity of Maxim Citylights, Sentul, Kuala Lumpur. Strategically positioned along the main road (Jalan Sentul Pasar) ensuring high visibility and substantial foot traffic.
Fully Tenanted | Immediate Rental Income
Total monthly rental: RM 42,110
Ground floor: Watsons
1st floor: Dental clinic
2nd floor: Children’s school
Long-term tenancy with rental increment built-in
Attractive Yield: 4.81%
Ideal for investors looking for stable and consistent ROI
3-storey corner unit (end lot)
Spacious built-up: approx. 10,622 sq ft (including alfresco space)
High-demand commercial hotspot
Surrounded by residential catchment
Price Reduced: RM 10.5 million (from RM 11 million)
Please call Jass 012~9217858
Fully Tenanted | Immediate Rental Income
Total monthly rental: RM 42,110
Ground floor: Watsons
1st floor: Dental clinic
2nd floor: Children’s school
Long-term tenancy with rental increment built-in
Attractive Yield: 4.81%
Ideal for investors looking for stable and consistent ROI
3-storey corner unit (end lot)
High-demand commercial hotspot
Surrounded by residential catchment
Price Reduced: RM 10.5 million (from RM 11 million)
Please call Jass 012~9217858
Amenities
24-hour access
Security guard
Common facilities
24 hours security
Retail stores