Presint 11
Alam Nusantara, Presint 11, Putrajaya
RM 2,500,000
Negotiable5
Beds
5
Baths
3,500
sqft (land)
RM 714.29
psf (land)

Photos

Map View
About this property
Generously Sized Semi-D Residence in Precinct 11 – Ideal for Families
Are you in search of a large, well-kept residence that’s truly move-in ready? This stunningly renovated Semi-Detached property in Precinct 11 presents a unique chance—freshly upgraded, never lived in, and carefully maintained. Ideal for families who appreciate space, comfort, and a premium living atmosphere.
Property Highlights:
* Semi-Detached House in Precinct 11 (Highly desirable area)
* 5 Bedrooms | 5 Bathrooms – Perfect for large or multi-generational families
* 2 Generous Living Areas – Great for family gatherings & entertainment
* Practical Wet & Dry Kitchen design
* Brand New Kitchen Cabinet with lighting & fan
* Interior & Exterior freshly painted (done twice – excellent condition)
* Never occupied post-renovation – clean, fresh & like new
* Monthly gardener maintenance – well-maintained outdoor space
Strategic Location:
* Situated in a tranquil, low-density residential area
* Convenient access to major highways & main roads
* Short drive to commercial centers & daily necessities
* Surrounded by established neighborhoods
Nearby Amenities:
* Schools & educational institutions
* Supermarkets & convenience stores
* Cafés, restaurants & dining options
* Parks & green spaces for family recreation
* Clinics & essential services
Why This Unit?
* Move-in ready – save time & renovation expenses
* Spacious layout featuring 5 bedrooms & dual living areas
* Ideal for personal use or high-value investment