ROI 6% Taman Setiawangsa Ground Floor Shoplot Opposite St Rosyam

Jalan Setiawangsa 8, Taman Setiawangsa, Setiawangsa, Kuala Lumpur

RM 2,400,000

Negotiable

Baths

2

Baths

sqft

1,200

sqft

auto-size-o

RM 2,000.00

psf

1 km (12 mins) from Setiawangsa

calendar-time-o
Listed on 25 Apr 2026
document-with-lines-o
Listing ID - 501200532
ruler-o
1,200 sqft floor area (2,260 ft x 60 ft)

About this property

Prime Shoplot Row in Taman Setiawangsa Right Across from Rosyam Mart

Property Details:
- Ground Floor Shoplot directly across St. Rosyam Mart Taman Setiawangsa
- Tenanted. ROI 6%
- Jalan Setiawangsa 8.
- Ground Floor Shoplot (Freehold)
- Ideal for long-term investment
- Strategic & Prime location in Setiawangsa

- 3 min to Giant Setiawangsa, AEON MALL AU2 Setiawangsa, ST Rosyam Mart - Setiawangsa & Dato' Keramat LRT Station
- 5-10 min to Sunway Wangsawalk Mall, AEON BiG Wangsa Maju, UTC Keramat, Keramat Fire and Rescue Station & Gleneagles Hospital Kuala Lumpur
- 6 min walking to Setiawangsa LRT Station
- 10-15 min to Setapak Central Mall, Great Eastern Mall & The Campus Ampang
- Easy access via SPE Expressway, DUKE Highway, MRR2 & AKLEH

For more information or viewing arrangement, please contact:
Alvin Chong
0*****
Estimated mortgage
Mortgage breakdown
Est. monthly repayment
RM 0 / mo
0%
0%
RM 0
0%
0%
Downpayment
RM 0 Loan amount at 0% Loan-to-value

RM
RM
%
Yrs
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy
FAQs
The unit for sale in Taman Setiawangsa, Setiawangsa is RM 2,400,000.
No.