Senibong Cove - The WaterEdge Residences

Persiaran Senibong, Senibong, Permas Jaya, Johor

RM 2,100,000

Beds

4

Beds

Baths

4

Baths

sqft (land)

2,863

sqft (land)

auto-size-o

RM 733.50

psf (land)

photo

Photos

map

Map View

Property details

home-open-o
2-storey Terraced House for sale
furnished-o
Fully furnished
document-with-lines-o
Completed in 2012
calendar-days-o
Freehold tenure
calendar-time-o
Listed on 17 Apr 2026
document-with-lines-o
Listing ID - 500715249

About this property

Experience Ultimate Comfort in Senibong Cove Riverside for Sale

Senibong Cove Riverside Resort-Style Living
A residence surrounded by gentle river breezes and tranquil views each day

Wateredge Residence
Riverside Super Link Terrace
River-View

What makes this home exceptional?
> Expansive ceiling with an open layout
> Plenty of natural light
> River scenery + refreshing breeze + peaceful vibe
> Indoor courtyard design that enhances the atmosphere
> Live the resort lifestyle every single day

A remarkably comfortable home — you will notice the difference from the instant you walk in.

Only 28 units - Superlink terrace overlooking the river:-

- One of the finest river view units with a total land area of 2863 sf
- Estimated built-up of over 2700 sf
- Strata title
- Renovated unit featuring open-concept areas
- Secure gated and guarded service with 24-hour surveillance

Located in Senibong Cove, a premium waterfront development
Peaceful, exclusive, and low-density living
Additionally, savor dining options at the Senibong Cove Marina including Asahikawa Izakaya, Harvest's Bar and Grill, and Yew's Cafe among others

Sale RM2,100,000.00 negotiable

Please feel free to contact Lucy @ 016**718**3377 for further details or to schedule a viewing.