Sri Jati 1

- Jalan Sri Jati 3, Taman Sri Jati, Jalan Klang Lama (Old Klang Road), Kuala Lumpur

RM 300,000

Negotiable

Beds

3+1

Beds

Baths

2

Baths

sqft

983

sqft

auto-size-o

RM 305

psf

KTM

1.4 km (17 mins) from Petaling

document-with-lines-o
Completed in 2003
calendar-days-o
Freehold tenure
calendar-time-o
Listed on 21 Mar 2026
document-with-lines-o
Listing ID - 500943361

About this property

Good Location Condo for Self-stay / Investment

*3 rooms 2 bath (+ 1 store room)
*Dry & wet kitchen concept
*983 square feet
*Bare unit

Monthly maintenance fee: RM219

• Strategic & Convenient location (Along Old Klang Road)
• Opposite Bloomsvale Shopping mall, KFC, 99 speedmart & other eateries & convenience store
• 9 minutes to Pearl Point shopping mall & Jaya Grocer
• 15 minutes to Midvalley

security-access-control-o

24 hours security

RM 0 / mo
0%
0%
RM 0
0%
0%
Downpayment
RM 0 Loan amount at 0% Loan-to-value

RM
RM
%
Yrs

Sri Jati 1

Sri Jati I is located in Taman Sri Jati, Off Jalan Puchong in Kuala Lumpur. This is a freehold high-rise apartment development housing units with built-up area of 956 sq ft each. Apartment residents can enjoy facilities such as covered parking, swimming pool, wading pool, gymnasium, jogging track and children’s playground. This apartment also has 24-hour security services. Schools near this apartment include Petaling Secondary School, Seri Mega National School, Yoke Nam Chinese Primary School and Taman Yarl Secondary School. It is also near a fire station, police station, mosques, petrol stations, banks, restaurants, clinics and shop lots. Giant Sri Manja and Pearl Point Shopping Centre are a short drive away. This apartment is accessible via Jalan Puchong which has connectivity to Jalan Klang Lama, KESAS Highway, Bukit Jalil Highway and Damansara-Puchong Highway (LDP). Buses and taxis frequent this area. The nearest train station is Petaling KTM station.