Sungai Long SL 4

Sungai Long, Bandar Sungai Long, Selangor

RM 990,000

Negotiable

Beds

4

Beds

Baths

3

Baths

sqft (land)

2,250

sqft (land)

auto-size-o

RM 440

psf (land)

MRT

720 m (9 mins) from Bandar Tun Hussein Onn

photo

Photos

map

Map View

Property details

home-open-o
2-storey Terraced House for sale
furnished-o
Partially furnished
calendar-days-o
Freehold tenure
calendar-time-o
Listed on 12 May 2026
document-with-lines-o
Listing ID - 501306812
ruler-o
2,400 sqft floor area

About this property

For Sale: 4 Bedroom 2-Storey End Lot Terrace House in Sungai Long

4 Bedrooms | 3 Bathrooms | Built-up: 2,500 sq ft | Land: 24 x 75 ft | Freehold | Gated & Guarded

If you've been searching for a home that offers space, security, community, connectivity, and genuine long-term value, your search ends here.

The Property: Space to Grow, Room to Live
This beautifully proportioned 2-storey terraced home is an end lot boosting additional 6 feet wide land area sits on a 24 x 30 ft freehold land parcel, delivering a generous built-up area of approximately 2,500 sq ft — a size that is increasingly rare and highly sought after in today's market. With 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, this is a home designed with the modern Malaysian family in mind. There is ample space for parents, children, and even extended family members, with rooms large enough to serve as a dedicated home office, study room, or guest suite as your needs evolve over time.
The layout is practical and functional. The ground floor accommodates a spacious living and dining area, a dry kitchen flowing into an extended wet kitchen — ideal for families who love to cook and entertain. the property has been thoughtfully renovated by their owner, with built-in kitchen cabinets, extended wet kitchens together with air conditioners, grills, fans, mosquito netting and wardrobes across all bedrooms, meaning you can move in with minimal renovation work and cost. The first floor hosts the master bedroom complete with an en-suite bathroom and large size walk in wardobe, along with additional bedrooms that share a well-appointed common bathroom. The porch comfortably accommodates two vehicles side by side — a genuine luxury in landed residential living.