TAMAN AMAN BAIDURI
Kuala Selangor, Selangor
RM 588,000
View to Offer4
Beds
2
Baths
3,290
sqft (land)
RM 178.72
psf (land)

Photos

Map View
About this property
Taman aman baiduri. Tanjung karang. Kuala Selangor
- Single storey Semi D house
- 35 X 94
- FREE SPA legal fees & M.O.T
- Loan Agreement Fees buyer pay
- 4 Rooms 2 Baths
- Selling RM 588,000
- Located @Taman aman baiduri. Tanjung karang. Kuala Selangor
- Call Eric @016-66. 8 2 44. 1
REN 35570
Call Eric @016-66. 8 2 44. 1
Amenities
Covered car parking
Affordability
TAMAN AMAN BAIDURI
Taman Aman Baiduri is a freehold residential development located in the charming town of Tanjung Karang, part of the wider Kuala Selangor area in Selangor. Developed by Tanjong Tts Development Sdn. Bhd., this project offers a tranquil and secure lifestyle with homes that blend modern elegance and traditional aesthetics. The development is expected to be completed in 2025.This exclusive enclave consists of a limited number of units, creating a peaceful community atmosphere. The project focuses on single-storey and double-storey semi-detached homes designed for comfortable family living. Semi-detached homes Freehold 28 or 29 units have been mentioned in various sources. A built-up area of 1,272 sqft has been noted for some units. Configurations include 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom and 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom layouts. Tanjong Tts Development Sdn. Bhd.While offering a peaceful retreat, Taman Aman Baiduri remains connected to the essential conveniences of town life.For daily necessities and shopping, residents can find several options in the surrounding areas, including a Marrybrown outlet in Taman Bendahara, Kuala Selangor.The area provides access to local educational institutions. (Note: Specific school names within the immediate 2km radius were not available in search results).A number of clinics are located within the broader Kuala Selangor and Banting areas, though specific proximity to the project is not detailed.