Taman Chi Liung

Lebuh Turi, Taman Chi Liung, Klang, Selangor

RM 630,000

Beds

5+1

Beds

Baths

3

Baths

sqft (land)

1,500

sqft (land)

auto-size-o

RM 420

psf (land)

photo

Photos

map

Map View

Property details

home-open-o
2-storey Terraced House for sale
furnished-o
Unfurnished
calendar-days-o
Freehold tenure
calendar-time-o
Listed on 11 May 2026
document-with-lines-o
Listing ID - 501303249
ruler-o
1,650 sqft floor area

About this property

For Sale: Extended 5 Bedroom 2-Storey Terrace House in Taman Chi Liung

Fully Extended 2-Storey Terraced House with 5 Rooms for Sale in Taman Chi Liung Klang with RM630,000 only. Owner got 2 units side by side if purchase 2 units together allow for negotiation. Property details as below,

- Type: 2-Storey Terraced House
- Land Area: 20x75 Sqft
- Build Up: Approx 1,650 Sqft
- Layout: 5+1 Bedrooms and 3 Bathrooms
- Tenure: Freehold
- Lot Type: Non Bumi Lot
- Facing: East
- Condition: Fully Extended and Renovated

Discover your dream home! This stunning 2-storey terrace house is now available for sale in Taman Chi Liung, Lebuh Turi, Malaysia. Featuring 5 spacious bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, this property boasts a generous 1650 sqft of living space, perfect for families looking for comfort and style. Enjoy the convenience of covered car parking and a beautiful city view. Located just a short distance from essential amenities, including Optimum Swim School (1.1 km) for your children's swimming lessons, and Three Seasons Trading (0.8 km) for your grocery needs. For shopping enthusiasts, MODERN VAPE TAMAN CHI LIUNG (0.4 km) offers a variety of retail options. This home is not just a house; it's a lifestyle waiting to be embraced. Seize this opportunity to own a piece of paradise in a vibrant community. Act fast, as this property won't last long on the market!