Taman Desa, Kuala Lumpur

Taman Bukit Desa, Taman Desa, Kuala Lumpur

RM 1,880,000

Negotiable

Beds

2

Beds

Baths

3

Baths

sqft (land)

2,100

sqft (land)

auto-size-o

RM 895

psf (land)

photo

Photos

map

Map View

Property details

home-open-o
2-storey Terraced House for sale
furnished-o
Partially furnished
calendar-days-o
Freehold tenure
calendar-time-o
Listed on 11 May 2026
document-with-lines-o
Listing ID - 500130204
ruler-o
2,400 sqft floor area

About this property

Guarded freehold minimalist home designed for modern living.

Spacious open-plan layout with a rooftop skylight, where the hall and dining flow seamlessly to the backyard, opening into a private garden.

Upper floor: Ceiling stripped back to its structural skeleton, highlighting raw materials and creating a lofty, minimalist high-ceiling effect.
Hall or Bedroom? Flexible open space: Can serve as a hall or be converted into a bedroom, with a bathroom already in place. Enclose it with curtains, glass panels, or solid walls to suit your lifestyle. A hanging garden adds greenery, fresh air, and a calming ambience.

Master suite: Privately tucked at the back, featuring a bathroom with long shower and bathtub, fully ventilated for freshness. Comes with its own hanging garden, which can be converted into a balcony with a cozy sitting area.

security-access-control-o

24 hours security

parking-o

Covered car park

Affordability

Can I afford this property?