TAMAN DESA LIMBONGAN
Jalan Klebang Besar, Klebang, Melaka
RM 518,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
sqft (land)
RM 370
psf (land)

Photos

Map View
About this property
Taman Desa Limbongan, Melaka town. New double-storey terrace for sale
For Sale(WTS)
Taman Desa Limbongan
Type - Double Storey Terrace
Tenure - Freehold, MCL
Size - 20*70, 1400sqft
Bedroom - 4
Bathroom - 3
Floor - 2
Carpark - 2
***Selling Price - RM 518,000
***Selling Price - RM 518,000
***Selling Price - RM 518,000
To arrange a viewing and make an offer, please contact :
Thomas Lam [REN 41604]
H/P No. 0*****
____________________________________________________________
EU
Affordability
TAMAN DESA LIMBONGAN
Taman Desa Limbongan is a new freehold residential development strategically situated in the coastal town of Klebang, Melaka. Developed by Shantawood Sdn. Bhd., this project offers modern two-storey terraced houses designed for contemporary family living, located conveniently close to Melaka City and the popular Klebang Beach. The homes at Taman Desa Limbongan provide comfortable living spaces within a well-established area. These residential units are noted for their practical layouts and freehold tenure, making them a valuable asset for homeowners. 2-Storey Terraced House Freehold Shantawood Sdn. Bhd. 4 Bedrooms, 3 Bathrooms Approximately 1,400 sq ft Residents of Taman Desa Limbongan benefit from its strategic location, providing easy access to a host of amenities catering to education, healthcare, and retail needs. The area is served by comprehensive medical centres, ensuring peace of mind for residents. Nearby facilities include: A modern, multi-disciplinary private hospital located right in Klebang. The main government hospital is also accessible from the development. A range of schools are situated near the residence, offering educational options for families with children. These include:SK Limbongan SMK Klebang Besar Melaka International School For shopping, groceries, and entertainment, several retail hubs are a short drive away:Jaya Grocer Tarcor Park AEON Mall Bandaraya Melaka