Taman Desa Murni

Taman Desa Murni, Butterworth, Penang

RM 226,800

Beds

3

Beds

Baths

2

Baths

sqft (land)

796

sqft (land)

auto-size-o

RM 284.92

psf (land)

photo

Photos

map

Map View

Property details

home-open-o
2-storey Terraced House for sale
furnished-o
Unfurnished
calendar-days-o
Freehold tenure
calendar-time-o
Listed on 18 May 2026
document-with-lines-o
Listing ID - 501352252
ruler-o
796 sqft floor area

About this property

Best Price! 2 Sty Terrace, Taman Desa Murni, Sungai Dua, Butterworth

BANK AUCTION PROPERTY!! BELOW MARKET 53k!!

Address: xx, Lorong Murni 1, Taman Desa Murni, Butterworth

Auction date: 25/5/2026

Description:
- Bank value: RM 280k
- Freehold
- Facing North
- Nearby: SK Desa Murni (4 min), Sungai Dua Toll (7 min), Chung Ling high school, Raja Uda area (14 min)

Procedure:
- Send full name, ic number and address for registration
- Prepare 10% deposit (RM 22,680)
- Loan maximum up to 90%
- Lawyer and banker consultation can be arranged

KINDLY CONTACT US FOR FURTHER DETAILS:
H/P: 0***** Sunny (REN 03499) / 0***** Rainy (REN 03497)

RM 0 / mo
0%
0%
RM 0
0%
0%
Downpayment
RM 0 Loan amount at 0% Loan-to-value

RM
RM
%
Yrs
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy
FAQs
The unit for sale in Taman Desa Murni, Butterworth is RM 226,800.
No.
Taman Desa Murni, Butterworth, Penang.
The estimated loan repayment amount is RM 962 / mo.
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy