Taman Merdang, Kota Samarahan

Taman Merdang, Kota Samarahan, Sarawak

RM 650,000

Beds

4

Beds

Baths

3

Baths

sqft (land)

3,563

sqft (land)

auto-size-o

RM 182.43

psf (land)

photo

Photos

map

Map View

Property details

home-open-o
2-storey Terraced House for sale
furnished-o
Partially furnished
calendar-days-o
Freehold tenure
calendar-time-o
Listed on 17 May 2026
document-with-lines-o
Listing ID - 501349669
ruler-o
3,563 sqft floor area

About this property

Charming Corner Terrace @ Taman Merdang, Kota Samarahan, Freehold.

House for Sale [HFS0933]

Property Type: Terrace House (Double Storey)
Location: Taman Merdang, Kota Samarahan
Asking Price: RM650,000

Here's what the property offers:
Size: 8.18 points +/-
Bedroom: 4
Bathroom: 3
Perpetuity title
2 kitchens (1 extended)
2 balconies
Can park 4 cars. Can accommodate up to 6 vehicles if the drain cover is closed.
Facing: North East More to North

(10 minutes to Kuching Airport with new road access)

Faithful | Trustworthy | Reliable

====================

Contact Info:
FTR Alfred (REN66333)
WhatsApp: 0*****

RM 0 / mo
0%
0%
RM 0
0%
0%
Downpayment
RM 0 Loan amount at 0% Loan-to-value

RM
RM
%
Yrs
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy
FAQs
The unit for sale in Kota Samarahan, Sarawak is RM 650,000.
No.
Taman Merdang, Kota Samarahan, Sarawak.
The estimated loan repayment amount is RM 2,725 / mo.
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy