Taman Sri Depo

Depo Link, Petra Jaya, Kuching, Sarawak

RM 630,000

Beds

4

Beds

Baths

3

Baths

sqft (land)

1,803

sqft (land)

auto-size-o

RM 349.42

psf (land)

photo

Photos

map

Map View

Property details

home-open-o
2-storey Terraced House for sale
furnished-o
Unfurnished
calendar-days-o
Leasehold
calendar-time-o
Listed on 5 Apr 2026
document-with-lines-o
Listing ID - 500713314
ruler-o
1,960 sqft floor area

About this property

Double storey terrace house for sale in Taman Sri Depo, Petra Jaya

TAMAN SRI DEPO @ PETRA JAYA, KUCHING
NEW DOUBLE STOREY TERRACE HOUSE – PRIME LOCATION

FOR SARAWAKIAN BUMIPUTERA ONLY

Located along Jalan Depo Link, Petra Jaya, this new residential development sits in a rapidly growing area between Petra Jaya and Matang, offering excellent connectivity and daily convenience.

PROPERTY DETAILS:
• Double storey terrace house
• Built-up area up to 1,960 sqft
• 4 bedrooms
• 3 bathrooms
• Land size from approx. 4.13 points to 9.02 points
• Car porch:
– 2 cars (intermediate unit)
– 3 cars (corner unit)

STATUS & FINANCING:
• Leasehold (60 years)
• Bank loan and LPPSA financing accepted
• Full loan available
• Estimated completion: Q1 2026

PRICE:
• From RM630,000

CURRENT PROMOTION:
• Free SPA legal fees
• Free loan documentation legal and stamping fees

NEARBY AMENITIES (approximate):
• SMK Matang Jaya – 1 minute
• SMK Agama (SHOAW) – 2 minutes
• SM Sains Kuching Utara – 2 minutes
• SK Semerah Padi – 3 minutes
• SK Petra Jaya – 3 minutes
• Emart Matang – 5 minutes
• Metrocity – 6 minutes

IDEAL FOR:
Families seeking a spacious new home in a high-growth area with easy access to schools and shopping facilities.