Taman Sutera
Perai, Penang
RM 600,000
Negotiable4
Beds
3
Baths
1,360
sqft (land)
RM 441.18
psf (land)

Photos

Map View
About this property
Seberang Jaya Taman Sutera 2 storey terrace near Sunway Carnival Aeon
Nancy
0*****
TAMAN SUTERA @ SEBERANG JAYA
2 Storey Terrace House | Freehold | Non-Bumi Lot
Property Details:
Property Type: 2 Storey Terrace House
Location: Taman Sutera, Seberang Jaya
Tenure: Freehold
Lot Type: Non-Bumi Lot
Land Size: 20 x 68 sqft
Built-up Area: 1,560 sqft
Bedrooms: 4
Bathrooms: 3
Bare Unit / No Renovation
Suitable for Own Stay or Investment
Highlights:
Freehold property
Non-Bumi lot
Spacious layout with 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms
Bare unit, suitable for buyer to renovate according to own design
Good for family own stay
Located in mature and convenient residential area
Easy access to main roads and nearby amenities
Nearby Amenities:
4 minutes to AEON BiG
8 minutes to Sunway Carnival Mall
Seberang Jaya town area
Shops, restaurants, banks and daily conveniences
Schools and petrol stations nearby
TAMAN SUTERA @ SEBERANG JAYA
2 Storey Terrace House | Freehold | Non-Bumi Lot
Property Details:
Property Type: 2 Storey Terrace House
Location: Taman Sutera, Seberang Jaya
Tenure: Freehold
Lot Type: Non-Bumi Lot
Land Size: 20 x 68 sqft
Built-up Area: 1,560 sqft
Bedrooms: 4
Bathrooms: 3
Bare Unit / No Renovation
Suitable for Own Stay or Investment
Highlights:
Freehold property
Non-Bumi lot
Spacious layout with 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms
Good for family own stay
Located in mature and convenient residential area