Taman Tun Dr Ismail

Taman Tun Dr Ismail, Kuala Lumpur

RM 1,880,000

View to Offer

Beds

4+1

Beds

Baths

3

Baths

sqft (land)

1,900

sqft (land)

auto-size-o

RM 989

psf (land)

photo

Photos

map

Map View

Property details

home-open-o
2-storey Terraced House for sale
furnished-o
Partially furnished
calendar-days-o
Freehold tenure
calendar-time-o
Listed on 11 May 2026
document-with-lines-o
Listing ID - 501199464
ruler-o
2,100 sqft floor area

About this property

Two Storey Terrace Available for Purchase in Datuk Sulaiman, TTDI

A well-maintained two storey terrace residence situated in the sought-after area of Datuk Sulaiman, TTDI.

This property boasts a split-level design, featuring a generous living space, elevated dining area, marble flooring on the ground level, and parquet flooring on the upper floor. Although the condition is basic, it has been meticulously kept, making it ideal for buyers looking to move in immediately or renovate gradually.

The residence includes a practical kitchen, wet kitchen, yard/laundry space, and comfortably sized bedrooms.

Property Highlights:

Two storey terrace in Datuk Sulaiman, TTDI
Functional kitchen and yard area

A practical TTDI home offering ample space, solid condition, and long-term potential. Contact us to schedule a viewing.