434 Houses for Rent
Map View
Saravana Kumar Krishnasamy
RM 2,800 /mo
RM 1.75 psf
SS4
SS4, Petaling Jaya, Selangor
3
2
1,540 sqft (floor), 1,600 sqft (land)
1-storey Terraced House
9 min (730 m) from Kelana Jaya
Listed on May 13, 2026 (1h ago)
Explore PropertyGuru
Properties by furnishing
Frequently Asked Questions
There are 434 properties for rent.
The rental price of a property in Malaysia can vary depending on its location, type, and size. Other factors that may also affect the price include the amenities and facilities available, the proximity to public transportation, and the demand for rental properties in the area.
They vary depending on the renter's preferences, lifestyle, budget and needs. When considering where to rent in Malaysia, remember to factor in personal requirements like transportation options, safety, lifestyle preferences and more, before making a decision.
Popular property rent types include apartments, condominiums, bungalows, terraced houses, and studios. Rooms for rent is also a popular option in Malaysia.