SkyAman 1 Residences @ Desa Aman, Cheras

Jalan Desa Aman 12, Taman Desa Aman, Cheras, Kuala Lumpur

RM 714,000

Beds

3+1

Beds

Baths

2

Baths

sqft

1,275

sqft

auto-size-o

RM 560.00

psf

MRT

640 m (8 mins) from Taman Mutiara

calendar-time-o
Listed on 14 May 2026
document-with-lines-o
Listing ID - 500394625
ruler-o
1,275 sqft floor area
auto-size-o
RM 560.00 psf (floor)

About this property

SkyAman 1 Cheras, 1,275 sf, Auspicious South-East Facing, Near MRT

SkyAman 1 Cheras | Balanced Living with Positive Energy Flow

Located in Desa Aman, this layout is designed for harmonious family living, combining modern comfort with favourable Feng Shui elements.

Unit Details:
1,275 sq ft
3+1 Bedrooms | 2 Bathrooms
Functional layout with flexible study room
South-East facing – commonly preferred for natural light and airflow

Feng Shui Highlights:
South-East orientation associated with growth, prosperity, and steady progress
Bright and open living area encourages smooth Qi circulation
Well-proportioned layout with minimal sharp corners for better energy balance
Development built on land where natural crystal formations were discovered, often linked to stable and positive ground energy

Location Advantage:
Approx. 800m to MRT Station
Around 500m to EkoCheras Mall
Easy access to KL City

Lifestyle & Facilities:
Indoor Sports Centre
Rooftop Gym & BBQ Area
Sauna, Jacuzzi & relaxation spaces
Landscaped gardens promoting calm living environment

Buyer Benefits:
Free Legal Fees (SPA & Loan)
Low entry cost

Unit Condition:
Brand new, unfurnished

Why this unit:
A well-balanced size with good orientation and energy flow, ideal for families seeking both practicality and long-term harmony.