Sun U Residence

Petaling Jaya, Selangor

RM 1,450 /mo

Bed

1

Bed

Bath

0

Bath

sqft

200

calendar-time-o
Listed on 7 May 2026
document-with-lines-o
Listing ID - 41270384
ruler-o
200 sqft floor area
auto-size-o
RM 7.25 psf (floor)

About this property

Sunway University Room

Variable Rooms available for rent

Walking distance to Sun University, Monash University, Taylor University, Sunway Medical and Sunway Pyramid.

Kindly call

Eve Low 0*****
Eve Low 0*****

security-access-control-o

24 hours security

burger-2-o

Cafes

swim-o

Swimming pool

tennis-o

Tennis courts

By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy
FAQs
The monthly rental in Petaling Jaya, Selangor is RM 1,450 /mo.
Yes (24 hours security).
Petaling Jaya, Selangor.
Here is a guide to rent a property in Malaysia including security deposit and understanding the importance of tenancy agreement.
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy