Taman Permata

Taman Permata, Ulu Kelang, Selangor

RM 530,000

Beds

2

Beds

Baths

2

Baths

sqft (land)

840

sqft (land)

auto-size-o

RM 630.95

psf (land)

LRT

730 m (9 mins) from Wangsa Maju

photo

Photos

map

Map View

Property details

home-open-o
2-storey Terraced House for sale
furnished-o
Partially furnished
calendar-days-o
Freehold tenure
calendar-time-o
Listed on 13 May 2026
document-with-lines-o
Listing ID - 501323315
ruler-o
1,200 sqft floor area

About this property

Double Storey Terrace Taman Permata Ulu Klang

[FOR SALE] DOUBLE STOREY TERRACE TAMAN PERMATA ULU KLANG (Facing Playground)

Facing Open & Fully Renovated

=========================
SELLING PRICE RM 530,000 ONLY

Property Details:
Double Storey Terrace (Intermediate)
2 Bedrooms | 2 Bathrooms
Land Area: 840 sqft
Built-Up: ±1,200 sqft
Fully Renovated (New Tiles, Kitchen Cabinet, Plaster Ceiling, Awning, Balcony & Main Gate)
Freehold | Open Title | Individual Title
Currently Tenanted

Strategic Location & Amenities:
• 3 mins – SK Taman Permata, SMK Taman Melawati
• 7 mins – LRT Sri Rampai, Wangsa Walk, AEON Big Wangsa Maju, Giant Superstore
• 5 mins – Melawati Mall

Easy Access:
• MRR2 Highway
• SUKE Highway
• DUKE Highway

MIMI ARIFIN
0***** /IQI REALTY

*Previous owner’s picture* tenant not available

RM 0 / mo
0%
0%
RM 0 Principal
RM 0 Interest
Upfront costs
Total downpayment