TRX Rooftop Retail Shop Office. Up to 14,000 sf. Next to Pavilion Bukit Bintang KLCC

Jalan Tun Razak, KL City Centre, Kuala Lumpur

RM 30,000 /mo

Negotiable

Baths

10

Baths

sqft

4,500

sqft

470 m (6 mins) from Titiwangsa

calendar-time-o
Listed on 14 May 2026
document-with-lines-o
Listing ID - 501322358
ruler-o
4,500 sqft floor area
auto-size-o
RM 6.67 psf (floor)

About this property

1min to TRX Global Financial Hub & Dual MRT! UltraHigh Networth Market

The Tun Razak Exchange (TRX), KL City Centre

Floorplan:
1,165 - 14,000 ft²
from RM5.50 - RM6.50psf
(Limited Cafeteria, Rooftop, Corner*)

Highlights:
1. 5 min walk to MRT public transport
- (Dual MRT Kajang Line & Putrajaya Line)
2. 5 min walk to TRX The Exchange 106 Mall
- 1st Financial-Hub (financial institutions, MNCs, high-end developments)
- 2nd tallest building in Malaysia
3. Direct routes to Jalan Tun Razak & KL-Seremban Highway.

Market Catchment:
1. TRX Corporate: traders, bankers, executives, tech professionals, HSBC HQ, Affin HQ, Prudential, Huawei, Lendlease, T20
2. TRX MRT Commuters: Kajang & Putrajaya lines
3. Embassy Row: Indonesian, US Embassy, Singapore High Commission, U-Thant residential, diplomats, ambassadors, expatriates
4. Medical Tourists: Prince Court Medical Centre (from Indonesia & Middle East) local VIPs
5. Bukit Bintang Tourist Spillover: Pavilion KL, Tourists, shoppers

Amenities
155 m — TRX Dual MRT: Kajang & Putrajaya MRT Lines
200 m — Tun Razak Exchange (TRX): RM40 billion international financial district, high-earning expatriates, local banking executives
340 m — The Exchange TRX Mall: luxury lifestyle & retail mega-mall
800 m — Prince Court Medical Centre: top-tier private hospitals
1.0 km — Bukit Bintang Shopping Belt: Pavilion KL, Starhill Gallery, Fahrenheit 88
1.2 km — Embassy Row: US Embassy, Singapore High Commission, elite expat