Bandar Puteri Jaya

Bandar Puteri Jaya, Sungai Petani, Kedah

RM 268,000

BT

3

BT

BM

2

BM

kps (tanah)

1,100

kps (tanah)

auto-size-o

RM 243.64

PSF (tanah)

Butiran hartanah

home-open-o
Rumah Teres 1 Tingkat untuk dijual
furnished-o
Tanpa perabot
calendar-days-o
Pegangan bebas
calendar-time-o
Disenaraikan pada 15 Mei 2026
document-with-lines-o
ID penyenaraian - 501335968
ruler-o
750 kps luas pelan lantai

Tentang hartanah ini

Fully renovated terrace freehold in Bandar Puteri Jaya Sg Petani

Single storey terrace house for sale at Bandar Puteri Jaya Section 1, Sungai Petani, Kedah. This property is fully renovated and move-in ready, suitable for first-time buyers or small families looking for an affordable landed home.

Asking Price: RM268,000 (Nett)

Property Details:

Single storey terrace (intermediate unit)
Freehold
Non-Bumi lot (open to all)
Land area: approximately 1,100 sqft
Built-up area: approximately 750 sqft
3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms
Master bedroom with attached bathroom
Parking space for 2 cars

Affordable price point
Renovated unit with minimal additional cost
Strategic location within Bandar Puteri Jaya
Suitable for own stay or investment

Nearby Amenities and Accessibility:

0.9 km to Econsave Bandar Puteri Jaya
0.8 km to SMK Bandar Puteri Jaya
2.0 km to Lotus’s Bandar Puteri Jaya
3.2 km to JPJ Sungai Petani
3.0 km to Bandar Seri Astana
8.3 km to Sungai Petani Selatan toll

This property is suitable for first-time buyers, small families, or investors looking for a renovated landed property in Sungai Petani.

Financing options available including bank loan and LPPSA.

For more information or to arrange a viewing, please contact:
Hasrul Rosli (REN 65225)
ESP Properties
0*****
Kemudahan
renovated-o

Diubahsuai

Kemudahan bersama
burger-2-o

Eateries

playground-o

Taman permainan

Kemampuan

Mampukah saya membeli hartanah ini?

Beritahu kami pendapatan dan perbelanjaan bulanan anda untuk melihat sama ada rumah ini sesuai dengan bajet anda.

Perincian Pinjaman Gadai Janji
Anggaran Bayaran Balik Bulanan
RM 0 / bulanan
0%
0%
RM 0 Prinsipal
RM 0 Faedah
Kos Pendahuluan
Jumlah Bayaran Pendahuluan
RM 0
0%
0%
Bayaran Pendahuluan
RM 0 Jumlah Pinjaman dari 0% nilai pinjaman