Old Bungalow House with Land @ Tanjung Bungah.

Tanjung Bungah, Penang

RM 4,800,000

kps

10,258

kps

auto-size-o

RM 468

PSF

Butiran hartanah

home-open-o
Tanah Kediaman untuk dijual
calendar-days-o
Pegangan bebas
calendar-time-o
Disenaraikan pada 11 Mei 2026
document-with-lines-o
ID penyenaraian - 501305358
asterisk-o
10,258 kps luas tanah
auto-size-o
RM 467.93 PSF (tanah)

Tentang hartanah ini

Prima Location Bungalow Land

A rare opportunity to own an old double-storey bungalow set on a generous land area of approximately 10,258 sqft, with a built-up size of around 13,500 sqft. This well-aged property carries classic charm and character, offering solid structure and spacious interiors—ideal for renovation, restoration, or complete redevelopment.

Located in a prime and convenient neighbourhood near Mira Residence, Tunku Abdul Rahman University of Management and Technology (TARC), and Tenby International School, it is surrounded by reputable schools, making it suitable for families and long-term investment.

The area is highly accessible with easy connections to major roads and highways. Residents enjoy close proximity to everyday amenities including convenience stores, supermarkets, food courts, cafes, and a variety of local and international restaurants, ensuring everything you need is just minutes away.

Property highlights:
• Old bungalow with strong foundation and spacious layout
• Large land suitable for rebuilding or extension
• Wide compound with ample parking space
• Mature, peaceful residential environment
• Surrounded by schools, eateries, and essential services

Perfect for buyers looking to refurbish a character home or capitalize on the land value in a well-established and high-demand location.

Asking RM 4.8 Millions
Contact Arissa Phuan 0*****

Kemampuan

Mampukah saya membeli hartanah ini?

Beritahu kami pendapatan dan perbelanjaan bulanan anda untuk melihat sama ada rumah ini sesuai dengan bajet anda.

Perincian Pinjaman Gadai Janji
Anggaran Bayaran Balik Bulanan
RM 0 / bulanan
0%
0%