Setia Tropika Setias Tropikas

Setia Tropika, Johor Bahru, Johor

RM 788,000

BT

4

BT

BM

3

BM

kps (tanah)

1,400

kps (tanah)

auto-size-o

RM 562.86

PSF (tanah)

Butiran hartanah

home-open-o
Rumah Teres 2 Tingkat untuk dijual
furnished-o
Kelengkapan tidak penuh
calendar-days-o
Pegangan bebas
calendar-time-o
Disenaraikan pada 14 Mei 2026
document-with-lines-o
ID penyenaraian - 501329981
ruler-o
2,200 kps luas pelan lantai

Tentang hartanah ini

Double Storey Terrace, Setia Tropika 3, 20x70, Renovated & Gated

Double Storey Terrace House @ Setia Tropika, Johor Bahru

Property Details:
Land Size: 1,400 sqft (20 x 70)
Built-up: Approx. 1,900 sqft
4 Bedrooms
3 Bathrooms
Intermediate Unit
Freehold Property
Gated & Guarded: Yes
Condition: Well-Renovated & Good Condition

This double storey terrace house is located in the sought-after Jalan Setia Tropika 3 precinct. The property features a practical 4-bedroom and 3-bathroom layout, having been tastefully renovated to offer a move-in ready experience. The interior is well-maintained and comes partially furnished, making it an ideal choice for families seeking a home that requires minimal effort to settle into. Situated within a gated and guarded community, it provides a secure and family-friendly living environment.

Setia Tropika is a flagship integrated township known for its modern architecture and excellent urban planning. The development is centered around a vibrant commercial hub that hosts a variety of international fast-food chains, banks, and retail outlets. The township emphasizes a "work-live-play" concept, offering beautifully landscaped parks and comprehensive infrastructure, making it a premier residential destination in the Tebrau-Kempas corridor.

The property boasts exceptional accessibility, located directly off the North-South Expressway (NSE) via a dedicated interchange. It is also well-connected to the EDL, providing a smooth commute to the Johor Bahru City Centre and the CIQ complex.

Nearby Kempas Utama, Bandar Dato’ Onn, and Mount Austin. The residence is conveniently close to the KDN (Kementerian Dalam Negeri) administrative center, various primary schools, and the Lotus’s Setia Tropika hypermarket, ensuring all daily necessities are within easy reach.