Sri Melor (Mulberry Court)
Jalan UP 4/5, Ulu Kelang, Selangor
RM 230,000
Boleh dirunding3
BT
2
BM
850
kps
RM 271
PSF

Gambar

Paparan Peta
Tentang hartanah ini
Completely Furnished! Sri Melor Residence, Ukay Perdana
AFFORDABLE
For Sale - Sri Melor Residence, Ukay Perdana
Asking Price: RM230,000 Only!
DETAILS:
- Leasehold | Bumi Lot
- Block D (4 Units each Floor)
- Level 4 (1,2,3,4,5)
- Built Up: 850 Sqft
- 3 Bedrooms | 2 Bathrooms
- Maintenance Fee RM66
- Strata Title
- 2 Parking Lots
- Built In Kitchen Cabinets
Amenities:
- Giant Bukit Antarabangsa
- Petronas
- Zoo Negara
- Melawati Mall
Accessibilities:
- MRR2
- EKVE
- DUKE
For more info or viewing session, please contact me:
Sr. Farhan Rafael - www.w*****
REN 47045
Team FARR PROPERTY
IQI REALTY
#ANUAR
Kemudahan
Covered car parking
Kemudahan bersama
Keselamatan 24 jam
Parkir
Taman permainan
Kemampuan
Beritahu kami pendapatan dan perbelanjaan bulanan anda untuk melihat sama ada rumah ini sesuai dengan bajet anda.
Sri Melor (Mulberry Court)
Sri Melor (Mulberry Court) is a leasehold apartment, also referred to as a low-cost flat, situated in the Ukay Perdana area of Ulu Kelang, Selangor. This residential property consists of 8 blocks, each standing 5 storeys high. The standard unit layout is approximately 800 sq. ft., typically featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Formerly known as Mulberry Court, Pangsapuri Sri Melor provides residents with essential facilities to ensure a secure and comfortable living environment. The development is equipped with 24-hour security, a car park, and a children's playground. Some listings also mention a minimart on the premises. The apartment is primarily accessible via Jalan Ukay Perdana, which connects to the Middle Ring Road 2 (MRR2), providing connectivity to other parts of Selangor and Kuala Lumpur. For those relying on public transport, the Sri Rampai LRT station is nearby, and several bus stops are located along Jalan Ukay Perdana. Several schools are located a short drive away, offering educational options for families. Nearby institutions include:Sekolah Kebangsaan Hulu Kelang. Sekolah Kebangsaan Lembah Keramat. SMK Lembah Keramat. SMK Seri Keramat 2. SM Sri Inai. Brainy Bunch Ukay Perdana. For medical needs, residents have access to nearby healthcare facilities, including Klinik Desa Hulu Kelang and Pusat Perubatan Naluri Sdn. Bhd. A short drive of approximately 3 to 5 minutes gives residents access to local shops, mini markets, and restaurants. For more extensive grocery shopping, the Giant Supermarket in Bukit Antarabangsa is about a 15-minute drive away.